Finding Industry Info: Home

Provides access to over 3.5 million citations from scholarly journals, government publications, books, and other documents covering every major agricultural subject. Also useful for forestry, wildlife management, and other applications of the biological & veterinary sciences.

Provides coverage of all styles and periods of art. Indexes and abstracts over 600 international periodicals, yearbooks, and museum bulletins. Full text is provided to more than 300 periodicals. Includes coverage of art museum, film, photography and architecture. Also indexes almost 200,000 art reproductions.

Includes coverage of restaurants, fast food, food trucks, catering and other large sized food processing operations. Also includes amateur cooks & foodies.

Focuses on how to start, finance or manage your small business. Resources include sample business plans, how to guides, trade magazines and some academic journals. If you clearly need academic research journal articles about entrepreneurship & small businesses, then you should be using the Business Source Premier database.

Coverage includes casual gardening, professional nurseries, landscaping, both for services & supplies, primarily focusing on USA.

This focuses on a mixture of business, life sciences, earth sciences and social sciences of environment, ecology, pollution, recycling, fuel production and energy conservation.

Coverage ranges from "do it yourself" projects, to trade magazines for professional who design, construct, install, decorate, repair or service almost anything & everything that can be found inside a home in the USA.

Businesses of all sizes in the hospitality, leisure and tourism industries, includes stadiums, amusement parks, convention centers and museum operations.

Provides a mixture of journal collections studying & dissecting laws, as well as trade magazines focusing on the business & operations of law firms, and how businesses interface with law firms.

Covers the operations, management & administration of all types of libraries (public, academic, school, law, corporate, museum and government documents) through a mixture of trade magazines, professional societies and academic journals.

Coverage comes from a mixture of trade magazines, professional societies and academic journals focusing on management & administration within government agencies.

Coverage from 75 regional business newspapers & magazines, only in the USA.